2020 TCGA Amateur Championship

Date/Time
Date(s) - 07/10/2020 - 07/12/2020
All Day

Location
Binghamton CC

Categories


2020 TCGA Amateur

Friday July 10th – Sunday July 12th
Friday:         Conklin Players Club
Saturday:   En-joie Golf Club
Sunday:       Binghamton Country Club

Congratulations Evan Sitts, 2020 TCGA Amateur Champion!

2020 TCGA Amateur Scores

*Won on 1st playoff hole, #1 at BCC, with a par
Place Player CPC EJ BCC Total Prize Course POY
T1* Evan Sitts 71 76 72 219 $305 EJ 450
T1 Hogan Bendert 74 73 72 219 $220 EJ 360
T3 Sam Taylor 72 74 77 223 $170 BCC 267
T3 Ryan Murelle 76 73 74 223 $170 CPC 267
T3 Sean Pass 72 80 71 223 $170 BCC 267
T6 Michael McIntosh 76 74 75 225 $110 CPC 195
T6 Justin Fiato 73 78 74 225 $110 CPC 195
T6 Scott Klein 76 76 73 225 $110 CPC 195
T9 Dan Chernosky 74 77 76 227 $85 BCC 140
T9 Adam Schumacher 79 75 73 227 $85 CPC 140
T11 Nick Barney 77 77 75 229 $75 BCC 100
T11 John Totolis 72 83 74 229 $75 BCC 100
T13 Ed Wesoloski 73 81 77 231 $65 BCC 75
T13 Kyle Corcoran 77 77 77 231 $65 EJ 75
T15 Ryan Locke 75 78 79 232 $55 EJ 55
T15 Kevin Jester 75 80 77 232 $55 CPC 55
T17 Ryan Mihok 77 77 79 233 $45 BCC 35
T17 John Florance 74 81 78 233 $45 CPC 35
T19 Luke Barney 72 80 82 234 $30 EJ 15
T19 Bobby Neira 77 78 79 234 $30 EJ 15
T21 Frank McHale 72 81 83 236
T21 Jason Hurley 76 78 82 236
T21 Matt Pierson 78 76 82 236
24 Tom Muserilli 72 83 88 243

Cut Line

MC Dan Harding 75 81 156
MC Nick Chernega 78 79 157
MC Michael Surdey 80 77 157
MC Mike Meleski 76 82 158
MC Matt Lloyd 78 80 158
MC Rob Mabee 78 80 158
MC Cal Harris 76 83 159
MC Kyle Nedlik 76 84 160
MC Rob Krowiak 85 75 160
MC Brian Burns 76 85 161
MC Thomas Murray 77 84 161
MC George Ksenics 81 81 162
MC Jon Arnold 76 87 163
MC Logen Field 79 84 163
MC Matt Fiato 80 83 163
MC G.P. Morgan 76 88 164
MC Chris Stento 85 83 168
MC Zach Pilarchik 88 80 168
MC David Vanderbeck 80 89 169
MC Kyle Hanzalik 88 84 172
MC John Koniuto 83 90 173
MC Jeff Kurkoski 84 89 173
MC James Cundy 85 89 174
MC Nick Gillespie 87 89 176
MC Luciano Giammarino 91 89 180
MC Steve Tompkins 92 89 181
MC Jessup DuMond 86 96 182
MC Scott Strong 92 91 183
MC David Hills 93 92 185
MC David Haines 92 100 192
MC L.C. Coghill 97 103 200
MC Joseph Longo 98 106 204
MC Brian Lavin 74 WD
MC Tom Knapp 77 NC
MC Trevor Johnson 78 WD
MC Matthew Ryan 79 WD
MC Jared Grezcyn 80 WD
MC Scott Sanyshyn 84 WD
MC Dan Boothroyd 85 WD
Round 1 Skins:
Luke Barney – Eagle on #5
Luke Barney – Eagle on #9
Round 2 Skins:
JohnFlorance – Birdie on #1
Dan Harding – Birdie on #6
Jeff Kurkowski – Birdie on #10
Scott Klein – Eagle on #16

Bookings

This event is fully booked.

Welcome!